Event Results:


Autocross:                                                   Sponsored by: Heritage Garage
 

Classic Mini

Class Entrant car # time Position
A Sandham 75 35.135 1
Alexnder 106 DNF  
B Fram 91 33.56 1
Farr 82 38.2 2
J. Smith-Barlow 95.1 38.317 3
W. DosSantos 84 38.511  
R. Higgs 2 38.744  
M. Smith 1 40.098  
Berglund 6 40.834  
L. Smith-Barlow 95 40.965  
Beck 113 DNF  
Pearce 82.1 DNF  
C Kimball 72 35.593 1
S. Malins 22 36.029 2
C. Summers 93 36.391 3
Miller 49 38.453  
M. Webber 112 38.729  
Silverstein 73 39.703  
VanHurston 110 39.926  
Dean 93.2 40.224  
T. Summers 93.1 42.133  
D N. Kitchener 67 36.806 1
Derenski 85 37.428 2
Robertson 83 38.137 3
Thornton 74 39.372  
C.Remington 34 39.75  
Olson 32 40.459  
O'Shea 77 41.741  
B.Hansen 16.1 42.986  
Lingstrom 31 52.355  
Oucharek 77.1 54.845  
Birch 89 DNF  
Kovacs 52 DNF  
E Kolosoff 61.2 39.299 1
Botelho 61.1 39.892 2
Newland 99 40.692 3
J.Kearley 24.1 43.836  
Becker 25 64.473  
McCrae 60 DNF  
A.Edwardes 43.1 DNF  
Kearley 24 DNF  
Campbell 51 DNF  
Hurston 111 DNF  
F L.Swanson 68 38.188 1
Rollins 98 46.834 2
Swanson 68.1 58.635 3
New MINI
Class Entrant car # time Position
G
Duncan 7 39.833 1
Mahaney 48 40.002 2
Ward 56 40.143 3
Kallaher 92 42.755  
Mahaney 48.1 44.053  
M.Ward 56.1 49.387  
Hall 50 DNF  
H Cook 97 36.102 1
G.White 54 38.007 2
Clark 105 39.027 3
J.White 53 39.724  
Clark 105.1 39.835  
S.Fedyshen 104.2 39.867  
B.Fedyshen 103 42.899  
C.Fedyshen 104.1 43.012  
Fromhold 101 43.271  
Cooper 57 47.762  
Derbyshire 46.1 52.772  
C.Fedyshen 104 56.779  
Remington 38 DNF  
I Bonney 81 37.817 1
Becker 42 40.377 2
J Mueller 30 37.02 1
Kinoshita 76 37.416 2
K Fairservice 8 34.293 1
Fastest Time of Day #91 Rob Fram
Fastest New MINI #8 Richard Fairservice

Funkhana:      Grape Expectations         Sponsored by: Hunter Classic Sports Cars
 
PARTICIPANTS    NAME   Mini/
MINI
Raw Time CLOSED
CAR
Grapes in container 2 Glasses (16 oz) 1 Glass  (8  oz) Penalty cones Final time
Driver & Number   Passenger & Number C/N Stop Watch
Time
subtract
20 sec
Subtract
5 sec
subtract
20 sec
subtract
 10 sec
Add 5 sec
each cone
Total of
bonus &
Penalties
ALAN KEARNLEY 24.0 JENNIFER MARTIN KEARLEY 24.1 C 5.1282 -0.2000 -0.0500 -0.2000 0.0000 0.0000 4.6782
ALAN MARGISON 64.0 JEAN MARGISON 64.1 C 5.0731 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.6731
BRENDA FROMHOLD 101.0 LEE SWEENEY 86.1 N 5.0635 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.6635
BRIAN FEDYSHEN 103.0 CARLY FEDYSHEN 104.0 N 5.0385 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 4.5885
CHAD SUMMERS 93.0 STEPHANIE DEAN 93.1 C 4.5816 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.1816
CHRIS REMINGTON 34.0 NADINE REMINGTON 34.1 C 4.1225 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 3.7225
CRAIG ENGEL 11.0 KATHY ENGEL 11.1 N 5.4575 -0.2000 0.00 (0.20) 0.00 0.00 5.0575
DANA MELLOR 33.1 LLYOD MELLOR 33.0 C 5.0616 -0.2000 (0.05) 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.8116
DAVE COOK 97.0 KATHY COOK 97.1 N 5.4994 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 5.0494
DENISE MUELLER 30.0 DANIEL MUELLER 30.1 N 5.2928 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 4.8428
DON BARR 17.0 VIVIAN POLLOCK 17.1 C 6.2994 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 5.8494
DORTHY BECKER 25.1 JOHN BECKER 42.0 C 5.0882 0.0000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.8882
ERIC NEWLAND 99.0 HEATHER NEWLAND   C 5.5369 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.05 0.05 5.1869
GEORGE OLSON 32.0 SHAWN THRONTON 74.1 C 5.2345 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 4.7845
GREG BECK 113.0 JELEENA BECK EMA & SHEILIA 113.1 C 4.1937 0.0000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.15 4.0937
GREG BIRTCH 89.0 GENNA BIRCH 89.1 C 6.0190 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 5.6190
GREG WARD 56.0 MIKELYN WARD 56.1 56.1 N 6.2803 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.10 5.9303
JEFF VAN HURSTON 110.0 AMANDA SILVERSTINE 75.0 C 5.2544 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   4.8044
JENNIFER MARTIN KEARLEY 24.1 ALAN KEARLEY 24.0 C 4.2378 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   3.7878
JOHN BECKER 42.0 ANNA BECKER 42.1 N 7.3356 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 6.8856
JOHN BECKER 42.0 DORTHY BECKER 25.1 C 5.2069 0.0000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   4.9569
JOHN GORDON 23.1 KIM STANSFIELD 23.0 C 5.3868 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 4.9368
JON SMALL 45.0 PAT SMALL 45.1 C 7.3704 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 6.9204
KATHERINE DERBYSHIRE 46.1 LEE SWEENEY 86.1 N 5.0763 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   4.6263
KEN FEDYSHEN 104.1 SCOTT FEDYSHEN 104.2 N 4.2747 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 3.8747
KIM CAMPBELL 51.0 TERESA LINGSTROM 31.0 C 5.0603 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.6603
LEAN SMITH-BARIOW 75.0 JEFF SMITH 95.1 C 5.5487 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 5.0987
LEN SWANSON 68.0 LISA SWANS0N 68.1 C 3.5248 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   3.0748
LLOYD MELLOR 33.0 DANA MELLOR 33.1 C 4.5753 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 4.1253
MARK HURSTON 111.0 JEFF VAN HURSTON 110.0 C 4.5016 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   4.0516
MARTIN FIGEL 69.0 DANIEL ST.DENIS 70.0 N 5.2928 -0.2000 (0.05) 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.0428
MATHEW TOON 108.0 HYADEN TOON 108.1 C 3.3841 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.15 3.0841
MERVILLE HALL 50.0 KIM CAMBELL 51.0 N 5.3359 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.10 4.9859
MERVILLE HALL 50.0 ALAN MARGISON 64.0 N 4.2825 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   3.8325
MIGUEL BOTELHO 61.1 KARING BOTELHO 61.0 C 4.5834 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.1834
MIKE KIMBALL 72.0 AMANDA SILVERSTINE 75.0 C 4.3288 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   3.8788
MIKE REMINGTON 38.0 ELIZABETH REMINGTON 38.1 N 4.4775 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.0775
MIKE SMITH 1.0 DAN BERGLUND 6.0 C 4.2659 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 3.8659
MIKELYN WARD 56.1 GREGORY WARD 56.0 N 6.4406 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.15 6.1406
MITCH MCCRAE 60.0 JEFF VAN HURSTON 110.0 C 4.1100 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   3.6600
MURRAY O'SHEA 77.0 CATHARINE OUCHAREK 77.1 C 4.1513 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.05 0.05 3.8013
NIGEL COULTER 63.0 AMY PENDERGAST 63.1 C 4.5553 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00   4.1053
NOLAN KITCHENER 67.0 DEANNA WHITEWAY 67.1 C 4.5927 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.1927
PAUL ROLLINS 98.0 STEFFI ROLLINS 98.1 C 5.1137 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 4.6637
RICHARD FAIRSERVICE 8.0 DIANE FAIRSERVICE 8.1 N 4.3885 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 3.9385
RICK HIGGS 2.0 ELAINE HIGGS 2.1 C 6.0106 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 5.5606
ROB FARR 82 LINDSEY PEARCE 82.1 C 5.0160 0.0000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.8160
RUSS HANSEN 16.0 BETTY HANSEN 16.1 C 5.5084 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 5.0584
SHARON HANORSEN 47.1 ROY RAWLINGS 47.0 N 9.4333 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 8.9833
STEVE EDWARDES 43.0 ANNE EDWARDES 43.1 C 5.3900 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.9900
TERESA LINGSTROM 31.0 KIM CAMPBELL 51.0 C 4.2328 -0.2000 (0.05) 0.00 0.00 0.10 4.0828
TORI KALLAHER 92.1 STUART HILLER   N 5.2316 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.8316
VINCE WEHNES 44.0 TWYLA WEHNES 44.1 N 4.5425 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.00 4.0925
WILSON DOS SANTOS 84.0 ROY BOYES 100.1 C 5.3234 -0.2000 (0.05) (0.20) 0.00 0.05 4.9234

Rally:        

1st Place - 99 Eric Newland and Heather

  2nd Place - 60 Mitch McCrae/Virginia

 3rd Place - 24 Alan Kearly and Jennifer


Awards:                   

Car Show Results                          Sponsored by: MINI Victoria

Class 1st 2nd 3rd
C01 Larry Sutton Jeff Munsey Steve Edwardes
C02 Rob Fram Ken Martin Don Dixon
C03 Kimberly Hovsepian Teresa Lingstrom Kim Stansfield
C04 Kim Campbel Simon Griffin Linda Wilson
C05 Richard Ford Mark Hurston Mike Kimball
C06 Nolan Kitchener Dan Berglund David Thomas
C07 Jon Becker Alan Margison Rob Farr
C08 Ararad Hovsepian Jeff Van Hurston Terryl Summers
C09 Mike Smith Mandeep Jawanda Steve Alexander
C010 Dave Munsey    
N01 Brenda Fromhold Brian and Carly Fedyshen Merville Hall
N02 Robert Wilson Patty Small Kenji Kinoshita
N03 Denise Mueller Chuck Mahaney Gayle White
N04 Ben Escandon    
N05 Norman Nelson Linda Hogan  
R01 Neil Tregear    
Long Distance Drive Award Jon and Patty Small from Tuscon AZ
Hard Luck Award Timothy Patsula
MINI/Mini Id like to drive home Mandeep Jawanda
Least molested, most original Classic Kim Stansfield